Sched.com Conference Mobile Apps
The 29 Voyages of Gallifrey One
has ended
Create Your Own Event
The 29 Voyages of Gallifrey One
-
Saved To
My Schedule
For complete details about this year’s convention, guest biographies and more, visit our website at
www.gallifreyone.com
.
Click on the convention logo above to return to the full schedule.
Schedule
Simple
Expanded
Grid
By Venue
Guests
Panelists
Attendees
Search
or browse by date + venue
Autographs
Changes/Additions Since Program Book
Children's Programming
Cosplay Panels and Events
Doctor Who Panels
Events for Adults Only
Fixed Functions
Gaming
General Interest Panels
Interviews
Kaffeeklatsches
Live Episode Commentaries
Photo Ops
Podcast/Blog/Fan Group Events
Receptions and Exclusive Events ($)
Science Panels and Events
Social Events & Meet-Ups
Special Events
Popular
menu
Menu
Schedule
Guests
Panelists
Attendees
Search
← Back
C
captainsong
Friday
, February 16
10:00am PST
The Fires of Creation
Program D
Ly Cao • Nicole Carlson • Christina Stroffolino Keller • Sonia Melinkoff • Nathan Skreslet • Brooke Smith
11:00am PST
Making a Monster
Program C
Giles Crawford • Mick Schubert
12:00pm PST
Bigger on the Inside
Program C
Charlie Ross • Dr. Heather M. Berberet • Stephen Birkett • Kat Griffiths • Mikayla Micomonaco • Jean-Marie Navetta
1:00pm PST
Live Commentary: "The Zygon Invasion"
Program A
Peter Harness • Tony Lee • Jemma Redgrave
3:00pm PST
Time Lord Timelines: An Academic Symposium
Program C
Paul Cornell • Dr. Heather M. Berberet • Paul Booth • Clay Dockery • Dustin Hausner • Matt Hills • Inna Kanevsky • Derek Kompare • Joy Piedmont
3:15pm PST
Jemma Redgrave Interview
Program A
Jemma Redgrave • Steven Schapansky
4:00pm PST
Fields of Gold
Program D
Sam Watts • Joanna Dunlap • Kim Rogers • Mick Schubert • Susan Stanton • Ramie Tateishi
Sylvester McCoy & Sophie Aldred: Time's Champions
Program A
Sophie Aldred • Sylvester McCoy
5:00pm PST
The Mars Rovers: An Update
Program C
Sarah Milkovich • Kim Steadman
6:00pm PST
Camille Coduri Interview
Program A
Camille Coduri • Charlie Ross
7:00pm PST
LGBT Fan Mixer
Program F
8:00pm PST
Live Commentary: "The Eaters of Light"
Program A
Brian Minchin • Rona Munro • Deborah Stanish
8:45pm PST
Live Commentary: "Thin Ice"
Program A
Sarah Dollard • Hayley Nebauer • Mike Tucker • Kyle Anderson
Saturday
, February 17
9:45am PST
Live Commentary: "Twice Upon a Time"
Program A
David Bradley • Brian Minchin • Steven Moffat • Rachel Talalay
11:00am PST
Cassini: The Grand Finale
Program C
Scott Edgington • Trina Ray
12:00pm PST
The Sands of Time: Historical Costuming in Doctor Who
Program E
Barbara Hambly • Erin Card • Lynne Marie Martens
The Radiophonic Workshop at 60
Program C
Mark Ayres • Dick Fiddy • Sam Watts • Andy Hicks • Terry Miller • Mick Schubert
1:00pm PST
The Idiot's Lantern Meet-Up/Postmortem
Program F
Lauren Bancroft • Kevin Kittridge • Bob Mitsch • Travis Richey • Athena Stamos
2:00pm PST
History is Written by the Victors
Program D
Hayden Black • Kyle Anderson • Tom Dickinson • John O'Connor • Deborah Stanish
Hyperloop Technologies
Program C
Anita Sengupta
3:00pm PST
Women in Science, Technology, Engineering and Math
Program C
Trina Ray • Anita Sengupta • Kim Steadman • Suzi Casement
4:00pm PST
Celebrating the Heroines of Doctor Who
Program D
Jenny Colgan • Dr. Heather M. Berberet • Rachel Donner • Alyssa Franke • Valerie Estelle Frankel • Deborah Stanish
5:00pm PST
Silence in the Library
Program D
Emma Caywood • Caroline Coward • Giles Crawford • James Mah • Alan Siler • Kathryn Sullivan
6:00pm PST
The Science of Doctor Who, Third Semester: Seeing Beyond the Ordinary, Creating the Extraordinary (Session B)
Program E
Lindsay Henderson
6:15pm PST
Scoring the Doctor 101
Program A
Murray Gold
9:00pm PST
The Time Travelling Scot
Program E
Frazer Hines
11:00pm PST
Gallifrey Squares
Program A
Frazer Hines • Chase Masterson • Terry Molloy • Clay Dockery • Joanna Dunlap • Christine Evans • Shawna Hafen • Dustin Hausner • Andy Hicks • Devin Pike • Stephen Webb
Sunday
, February 18
10:00am PST
Heaven Sent
Program D
Graeme Burk • Simon Fraser • Christine Evans • Isa Gunther • Samantha Sinioris
10:45am PST
Live Commentary: "The Empress of Mars"
Program A
Richard Ashton • Sarah Milkovich • Kim Steadman • Wayne Yip
12:00pm PST
Circular Gallifreyan
Program F
Shawna Hafen
The James Webb Space Telescope
Program E
Suzi Casement
12:15pm PST
Live Commentary: "Oxygen"
Program A
Tony Lee • Matt Lucas • Jamie Mathieson
1:00pm PST
Hayley Nebauer: A Design Portfolio
Program A
Hayley Nebauer • Piers Britton
2:45pm PST
Cat People: Remembering "Survival"
Program A
Sophie Aldred • Lisa Bowerman • Andrew Cartmel • David J Howe • Sylvester McCoy • Rona Munro • Mike Tucker
Timezone
The 29 Voyages of Gallifrey One
America/Los Angeles
Filter By Date
The 29 Voyages of Gallifrey One
Feb 15
-
18, 2018
Thursday
, February 15
Friday
, February 16
Saturday
, February 17
Sunday
, February 18
Filter By Venue
Marriott Los Angeles Airport Hotel
Sort schedule by Venue
16th Floor Concierge Lounge
Art Show
Autograph Alley
Children's Program Room (First Floor)
Convention Center Patio
Convention Registration
Dealers Room
Gaming Lounge
Hotel Lobby
Kaffeeklatsch Room
Outside Program B
Photo Studio
Poolside, Outside Hospitality Suite
Program A
Program B
Program C
Program D
Program E
Program F
Room 110 (First Floor)
Showmasters (Dealers Room)
Video Room
Filter By Type
Autographs
Changes/Additions Since Program Book
Children's Programming
Cosplay Panels and Events
Doctor Who Panels
Events for Adults Only
Fixed Functions
Gaming
General Interest Panels
Interviews
Kaffeeklatsches
Live Episode Commentaries
Photo Ops
Podcast/Blog/Fan Group Events
Receptions and Exclusive Events ($)
Science Panels and Events
Social Events & Meet-Ups
Special Events
Popular
Recently Active Attendees
C
chrisfogle
C
cieradeth
Violet Rose Krueger
Jennifer Redelle Carey
Angie Fiedler Sutton
Julie O’Malley
Veronica Swarens
A L Raden
More →