Sched.com Conference Mobile Apps
The 29 Voyages of Gallifrey One
has ended
Create Your Own Event
The 29 Voyages of Gallifrey One
-
Saved To
My Schedule
For complete details about this year’s convention, guest biographies and more, visit our website at
www.gallifreyone.com
.
Click on the convention logo above to return to the full schedule.
Schedule
Simple
Expanded
Grid
By Venue
Guests
Panelists
Attendees
Search
or browse by date + venue
Autographs
Changes/Additions Since Program Book
Children's Programming
Cosplay Panels and Events
Doctor Who Panels
Events for Adults Only
Fixed Functions
Gaming
General Interest Panels
Interviews
Kaffeeklatsches
Live Episode Commentaries
Photo Ops
Podcast/Blog/Fan Group Events
Receptions and Exclusive Events ($)
Science Panels and Events
Social Events & Meet-Ups
Special Events
Popular
menu
Menu
Schedule
Guests
Panelists
Attendees
Search
← Back
Dayna Budde
Mesa, Arizona
Friday
, February 16
10:00am PST
Doctor Puppet
Program C
Alisa Stern
11:30am PST
Wendy Padbury: 50 Years of Doctor Who, with Frazer Hines
Program A
Frazer Hines • Wendy Padbury
12:00pm PST
Hell Bent
Program D
Richard Dinnick • Barbara Hambly • Nicole Carlson • Clay Dockery • Isa Gunther
1:00pm PST
Christmas on a Rational Planet
Program D
Jenny Colgan • Charlie Ross • Riley Silverman • Samantha Sinioris • Susan Stanton • Chip Sudderth
Live Commentary: "The Zygon Invasion"
Program A
Peter Harness • Tony Lee • Jemma Redgrave
2:00pm PST
John Nathan-Turner and the Happiness Patrol
Program C
Andrew Cartmel • Dick Fiddy • Philip Martin • Rona Munro • Stephen Wyatt
2:30pm PST
David Bradley Interview
Program A
David Bradley • Graeme Burk
3:15pm PST
Guest Starring on Doctor Who
Program B
Richard Ashton • Jon Davey • Jessica Martin • Terry Molloy • Dee Sadler • Colin Spaull • Ken Deep
Jemma Redgrave Interview
Program A
Jemma Redgrave • Steven Schapansky
4:00pm PST
Fields of Gold
Program D
Sam Watts • Joanna Dunlap • Kim Rogers • Mick Schubert • Susan Stanton • Ramie Tateishi
Sylvester McCoy & Sophie Aldred: Time's Champions
Program A
Sophie Aldred • Sylvester McCoy
5:00pm PST
Time Travel, TV Tropes, and the Suspension of Disbelief
Program B
Jamie Mathieson • Marcia Franklin • Warren Frey • Chelsea Hogan
5:30pm PST
Ribbon Exchange Meet-Up
Convention Center Patio
6:00pm PST
Doctor Who Confession Dial
Program D
Joseph Scrimshaw • Justin Daube • Crystal Lloyd • Jason Snell
Camille Coduri Interview
Program A
Camille Coduri • Charlie Ross
7:00pm PST
Doctor Who Am I: Special Work Print Screening
Program C
Matthew Jacobs • Vanessa Yuille
8:30pm PST
The Game of Rassilon
Program B
Christopher Jones • Joseph Scrimshaw • Lauren Bergher • Ben Paddon • Dan Peck
8:45pm PST
Live Commentary: "Thin Ice"
Program A
Sarah Dollard • Hayley Nebauer • Mike Tucker • Kyle Anderson
Saturday
, February 17
10:00am PST
The Timey-Wimey Puppet Show
Program B
Mike Horner
11:00am PST
Ribbon Exchange Meet-Up
Convention Center Patio
11:30am PST
Classic BBC: Memories of Yesteryear
Program A
Sophie Aldred • Andrew Cartmel • Frazer Hines • David J Howe • Philip Martin • Terry Molloy • Wendy Padbury • Colin Spaull
12:15pm PST
This or That, with Jemma Redgrave & Camille Coduri
Program A
Camille Coduri • Jemma Redgrave • Kim Rogers • Sage Young
2:00pm PST
Matt Lucas: Nardole Lives!
Program A
Matt Lucas • Charlie Ross
4:00pm PST
Kaffeeklatsch
Kaffeeklatsch Room
Terry Molloy
5:00pm PST
The Making of Doctor Who: Series Ten
Program A
Lindsey Alford • Sarah Dollard • Lawrence Gough • Peter Harness • Jamie Mathieson • Brian Minchin • Steven Moffat • Rona Munro • Hayley Nebauer • Edward Russell • Rachel Talalay • Wayne Yip
6:00pm PST
Film 2017: The Year in Review
Program D
Erin Maher • Robert Napton • Arne Starr • Ryan Apelskog • Derek McCaw
6:15pm PST
Scoring the Doctor 101
Program A
Murray Gold
7:30pm PST
Time and Relative Blank in Space
Program C
Paul Cornell • Christopher Jones • Joseph Scrimshaw • Riley Silverman
8:30pm PST
The Masquerade of Mandragora 2018, Featuring "Mysterious Theatre 337"
Program A
Christopher Jones • Tony Lee • Steven Warren Hill • Robert Warnock
11:00pm PST
Gallifrey Squares
Program A
Frazer Hines • Chase Masterson • Terry Molloy • Clay Dockery • Joanna Dunlap • Christine Evans • Shawna Hafen • Dustin Hausner • Andy Hicks • Devin Pike • Stephen Webb
Sunday
, February 18
10:00am PST
Hello Sweetie: A Cosplay Primer
Program E
Monica Duarte • Chelsea Hogan • Bob Mitsch • Nic Neidenbach • Christina Silvoso
11:00am PST
Stories From the American Trenches
Program D
Ken Deep • Jan Fennick • Steven Warren Hill • Jennifer Adams Kelley • Shaun Lyon • Robert Warnock
12:00pm PST
Circular Gallifreyan
Program F
Shawna Hafen
Verity! Presents: In Defense Of
Program B
Erika Ensign • Kat Griffiths • L M Myles • Deborah Stanish
The 2018 Bob May Memorial Charity Auction, Benefitting the Pop Culture Hero Coalition
Program C
Richard Dinnick • Chase Masterson
12:15pm PST
Live Commentary: "Oxygen"
Program A
Tony Lee • Matt Lucas • Jamie Mathieson
2:00pm PST
Doctor Who Deathmatch: Seasons Edition
Program D
Paul Cornell • Matt Fitton • Kyle Anderson • Erika Ensign • Alyssa Franke • Derek Kompare • Felicity Kusinitz • Ross Ruediger • Riley Silverman • Nathan Skreslet • Brian Uiga
Sam Stone: Writing Workshop
Program F
Sam Stone
The Time of the Doctor
Program A
David Bradley • Matt Lucas • Brian Minchin • Steven Moffat • Jemma Redgrave • Edward Russell
2:45pm PST
Cat People: Remembering "Survival"
Program A
Sophie Aldred • Lisa Bowerman • Andrew Cartmel • David J Howe • Sylvester McCoy • Rona Munro • Mike Tucker
3:30pm PST
Live Commentary: "The Pilot"
Program A
Lawrence Gough • Steven Moffat • Edward Russell
Timezone
The 29 Voyages of Gallifrey One
America/Los Angeles
Filter By Date
The 29 Voyages of Gallifrey One
Feb 15
-
18, 2018
Thursday
, February 15
Friday
, February 16
Saturday
, February 17
Sunday
, February 18
Filter By Venue
Marriott Los Angeles Airport Hotel
Sort schedule by Venue
16th Floor Concierge Lounge
Art Show
Autograph Alley
Children's Program Room (First Floor)
Convention Center Patio
Convention Registration
Dealers Room
Gaming Lounge
Hotel Lobby
Kaffeeklatsch Room
Outside Program B
Photo Studio
Poolside, Outside Hospitality Suite
Program A
Program B
Program C
Program D
Program E
Program F
Room 110 (First Floor)
Showmasters (Dealers Room)
Video Room
Filter By Type
Autographs
Changes/Additions Since Program Book
Children's Programming
Cosplay Panels and Events
Doctor Who Panels
Events for Adults Only
Fixed Functions
Gaming
General Interest Panels
Interviews
Kaffeeklatsches
Live Episode Commentaries
Photo Ops
Podcast/Blog/Fan Group Events
Receptions and Exclusive Events ($)
Science Panels and Events
Social Events & Meet-Ups
Special Events
Popular
Recently Active Attendees
C
cieradeth
Violet Rose Krueger
Jennifer Redelle Carey
Angie Fiedler Sutton
Julie O’Malley
Veronica Swarens
A L Raden
C
chrisfogle
More →